Essential Oil For Our Daily Life Usage By: Abhivav | - Yesterday while watching advertisements in between a TV program, I came across ads of several cosmetics, pain balm, and anti-ageing products boasting about the presence of essential oil. Essential oil has now become an important part of our daily lives. However, not many people know what an essential oil is? In this article, I have tried to throw some light on what are essential oil and its importance in our lives.
Reverse The Signs Of Ageing With Argan Oil By: Abhivav | - Nothing can be more annoying than unwanted lines and wrinkles appearing on your skin. Not only they make you look old, but they also raise an alarm regarding the possible presence of several toxic elements inside your body. One of the factors triggering the appearance of these lines and wrinkles on your face could be age but you cannot completely overlook further factors that cause a direct impact on your skin, such as anxiety, pollution, lack of sleep, unhealthy eating habits, etc.
Benefits Of Using Camphor Essential For Hair Growth By: Abhivav | - Different variation of camphor essential oil is derived from the roots and woods of the camphor tree by three processes as mentioned below:
1.White Camphor Oil: The white camphor oil is produced by the steam distillation of the root, stumps, branches, and wood of the tree. It is non-toxic and the most widely used variation of camphor oil.
2.Brown Camphor Oil: The second process of extraction produces brown camphor oil, which involves rectification of the root, stumps, ... Tags:essential oil, turmeric Oil, argan oil, camphor oil.
Exploring The Diversity Of Essential Oils By: Sanjay Kr. | - Over the years, demand for pure organic oils has incredibly increased in the global markets. This is due to consistent research & development of new organic oils for diverse utility. These oils are used in numerous cosmetic & pharmaceutical products for excelling their rejuvenating & healing benefits.
Owing to their higher physical and chemical properties, these premium plant extracts or essence are supplied on a massive scale by several pure essential oils suppliers & wholesale ess ... Tags:Wholesale Essential Oils, Pure Essential Oils, Essential Oil
Premium Natural Essential Oils Range To Buy By: Sanjay Kr. | - Traditional attars, fragrances and other natural essential oils of India are very popular worldwide. This is because here the organic oils science is centuries old and has high soothing effects record on the human mind & body. These natural oils are 100% pure and real.
Today, we have a number companies engaged in large scale production & export of 100% pure natural oils in the market. They claim to produce pure oils using pure botanical ingredients in certified, advanced manufacturi ... Tags:Essential Oils, 100% Pure Essential Oils, Natural Aromatherapy Oils
Best Natural Essential Oils Range In The Market By: Sanjay Kr. | - Since ages, natural essential oils are used as perfumes and refreshments worldwide. These essential oils have several medicinal usages as well. Owing to their rich aroma, they are added in food and cosmetics. So these multipurpose organic essential oils find usage in cosmetic, pharmaceutical, beverage, spa & religious product manufacturing National and International industries.
Attars, Indian Attars, Floral Attars, Herbal Attars By: Prem kumar | - In simple words, Attar means fragrance, scent or essence. Attars are extracted from plant materials and plenty of them available are in the world. Even in India, the craze for attars obtained from herbs, spices, flowers or barks, is not the less. These herbal attars in India are not only used for fragrance purposes but also for pharmaceutical purposes. For instance, Sandalwood oil is commonly used to soothe and reduce depression, tension and exhaustion.
Cymbopogon citrates is the botanical name for lemon grass. The oil of lemongrass is used for both aromatherapies as well as therapeutic purpose. Lemongrass essential oil has a lemony-sweet fragrance and the color of the oil ranges from dark yellow to yellowish-brown and somewhat reddish. Pure lemongrass oil has a water viscosity. Lemongrass is a constant rapid growing fragrant grass, which can grow up to a height of 3 feet. The grass was found growi ... Tags:Lemongrass oil, lemongrass essential oil
Pure agarwood oil is the most rare and precious oil, which is priced for its rich and healing fragrance. This essential oil is also recognized as Oud oil, Aloeswood oil, Eaglewood oil etc. and is obtained from several species of agarwood tree like Aquilaria. Agarwood is used not only as incense but is also used as a medicine and aromatic oil. Agarwood keeps developing for over hundred years and develops in parts of South East India, North Eastern Ind ... Tags:agarwood oil, agarwood essential oils, natural agarwood oil
Vetiver essential oil is also known as vetivert and khus khus and is extracted from Vetiveria zizanoides (also known as Andropogon muricatus) of the Gramineae family. It is a thick amber liquid with a scent that improves with age. In the Far East vetiver plant is used since ancient times. It is mainly cultivated for the fragrant essential oil that is distilled from its roots. Vetiver is native to southern India, Sri Lanka and Indonesia but is today c ... Tags:vetiver oil, buy vetiver oil, pure vetiver oil
For thousands of years valerian root essential oil has been used for nervousness and insomnia in Ayurvedic medicine in India and in traditional Chinese medicine. Valerian is an effective nervine that has carminative, stimulating and antispasmodic properties. It is a member of botanical plant and is treated as a herb. At present valerian root oil is produced by Belgium, Croatia and France and is acquired by steam distillation of the roots of the ... Tags:valerian oil, valerian root oil, valerian root essential oil
Lavender Oil - Wholesaler Of Lavender Oil, Lavender Essential Oil By: Ankur Tandon | - Lavender Oil
Lavender oil is extracted from Lavandula angustifolia and is also known as English lavender. It originated in France, which is the main producer and a few varieties also grow in the Mediterranean region. It is extracted from the beautiful purple-blue flowers of the evergreen woody shrub by steam distillation. The name is derived from the Latin word 'lavera' which means 'to wash'. The Romans frequently used this oil in their bath routine, and they later intro ... Tags:buy Lavender oil online, lavender essential oil, lavender oi
Essential Oils - Buy Essential Oils, Wholesale Essential Oils By: Ankur Tandon | -
An essential oil is a concentrated, hydrophobic liquid containing volatile aroma compounds from plants. An essential oil is a liquid that is generally distilled from the leaves, stems, flowers, bark, roots, or other elements of a plant. Essential oils have been in use since ancient times and are produced in various parts of the world.
Cinnamon Oil, Pure Cinnamon Oil, Natural Cinnamon Oil By: Ankur Tandon | - The use of cinnamon oil has been greatly accepted around the globe because of its purifying qualities. The oil from cinnamon bark is applied in several lotions, scents, and soap. In addition to cinnamon bark oil, the oil from cinnamon leaf is used in the food processing industries to season confectionary products.
Attars, Indian Attars, Floral Attars, Herbal Attars By: Ankur Tandon | - Attar is basically an Arabic word which means Scent, Fragrance or Essence; basically derived from the Sanskrit word Sugandha meaning Aromatic. It is natural perfume extracted from flowers, herbs, spices, or barks and distilled with base oils such as sandalwood oil. Sandalwood is relaxing oil with a soft and woody fragrance useful for tension, depression, and nervous exhaustion.
Jasmine Oil (grandiflorum) By: Ankur Tandon | - Jasmine Oil (Grandiflorum)
Jasmine essential oil is extracted from Jasminum grandiflorum and is also known as royal jasmine. It originated from China and northern India. Currently France, Italy, Morocco, Egypt, China, Japan and Turkey are producing the best essential oils. The name Jasmine is derived from the Persian word 'yasmin'. The Chinese, Arabians and Indians used it for medicinal, aphrodisiac and other ceremonial purposes.
Chamomile German Oil By: Ankur Tandon | - German Chamomile essential oil is from Matricaria chamomilla and is also known as Hungarian Chamomile. It is native to Hungary and cultivated in Hungary, France, Morroco, Spain, Egypt and Eastern Europe. The oil is extracted from the flowers and steam distilled. The main chemical constituents of German chamomile oil are chamazulene, a-bisabolol, bisabolol oxide A, bisabolol oxide B and bisabolone oxide A. The chamazulene component is responsible for the dark blue colour, strong herb-like a ... Tags:exporter of rose oil in UP, exporter of rose oil products,
Rose oil is also known as rose attar, rose otto and rose absolute. Rose essential oil is extracted out of the petals of the roses through distillation and its fragrance is extremely divine.
Sandalwood And Tea Tree Oil By: Juliet | - Sandalwood is the fragrant wood of trees in the genus Santalum. The tree is medium sized 12-15 meters tall. The trees are felled or dug up by roots; the branches are worthless, so are cut off. It is usual to leave the trunk on the ground for several months for the white ants to eat away the sap wood, which is also of no value.
The core of dark heartwood gradually develops, which is covered by outer sapwood. The sandalwood tree is never felled, but uprooted in the rainy season, when the r ... Tags:sandalwood oil, tea tree oil, tea tree benefits, essential oils uses