<?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
	<rss version="2.0" xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom">
        <channel>
        <title>foot arch Articles on ArticleSnatch.com</title>
        <link>http://www.articlesnatch.com/rss2/foot+arch</link>
	 <atom:link href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/rss2/foot+arch" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<description>foot arch Articles from ArticleSnatch.com</description>
        <generator>Rss Follow Up</generator>
        <lastBuildDate>Fri, 17 Feb 2012 07:37:11 -0500</lastBuildDate><item>
<title>Pay Attention To Three Points To Wear Shoes Healthily Posted By: libra123123</title>
<description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/clothing" rel="tag">clothing</a>]]> <![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/cloth" rel="tag">cloth</a>]]> <![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/shoes" rel="tag">shoes</a>]]> <![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/shoe" rel="tag">shoe</a>]]></description>
<category><![CDATA[clothing]]></category><category><![CDATA[cloth]]></category><category><![CDATA[shoes]]></category><category><![CDATA[shoe]]></category>
<link>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/Pay-Attention-To-Three-Points-To-Wear-Shoes-Healthily/3661021</link>
<pubDate>Wed, 15 Feb 2012 00:17:45 -0500</pubDate>
<guid>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/Pay-Attention-To-Three-Points-To-Wear-Shoes-Healthily/3661021</guid>
</item>

<item>
<title>Pay Attention To Three Points To Wear Shoes Healthily Posted By: ella</title>
<description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/clothing" rel="tag">clothing</a>]]> <![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/cloth" rel="tag">cloth</a>]]> <![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/shoes" rel="tag">shoes</a>]]></description>
<category><![CDATA[clothing]]></category><category><![CDATA[cloth]]></category><category><![CDATA[shoes]]></category>
<link>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/Pay-Attention-To-Three-Points-To-Wear-Shoes-Healthily/3660726</link>
<pubDate>Tue, 14 Feb 2012 22:27:22 -0500</pubDate>
<guid>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/Pay-Attention-To-Three-Points-To-Wear-Shoes-Healthily/3660726</guid>
</item>

<item>
<title>Different Varieties And Purpose Of Puma Shoes Online Posted By: feimeng</title>
<description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/Puma+Shoes+Online" rel="tag">Puma Shoes Online</a>]]> <![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/Puma+Drift+Cat" rel="tag">Puma Drift Cat</a>]]> <![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/Puma+Speed+Cat" rel="tag">Puma Speed Cat</a>]]></description>
<category><![CDATA[Puma Shoes Online]]></category><category><![CDATA[Puma Drift Cat]]></category><category><![CDATA[Puma Speed Cat]]></category>
<link>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/Different-Varieties-And-Purpose-Of-Puma-Shoes-Online/3660381</link>
<pubDate>Tue, 14 Feb 2012 19:23:15 -0500</pubDate>
<guid>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/Different-Varieties-And-Purpose-Of-Puma-Shoes-Online/3660381</guid>
</item>

<item>
<title>Understanding The Heel Spur Symptoms Posted By: Shane Mark</title>
<description>A calcium growth that occurs around the muscles that connect to the heel bone is called heel spur. It is found to be common amongst people above the age of 40. However, it can also occur in people belonging to other age groups. People who are suffering from arthritis, poor blood circulation and osteoporosis are also prone to this medical condition. A person tends to develop heel spur or calcaneal spur if one is obese, stands, runs or jogs for long hours leading to excessive physical strain on the legs and by wearing uncomfortable shoes for long durations.

X-Ray can help diagnose Calcaneal spur. This anomaly is can be treated. It is absolutely essential to get this medical condition treated on time by following an appropriate procedure as advised by your doctor. But you must also understand heel spur symptoms as this will enable you to identify the problem at initial stages itself and will help the doctor to design the best treatment for your case.

Calcaneal spur can be a very painful experience. Its most characteristic heel spur symptom is severe foot ache which is almost like a hard piece of wood being jammed in your foot.<![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/heel+spur+relief" rel="tag">heel spur relief</a>]]> <![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/heel+spur+treatment" rel="tag">heel spur treatment</a>]]> <![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/heel+spur+symptoms" rel="tag">heel spur symptoms</a>]]></description>
<category><![CDATA[heel spur relief]]></category><category><![CDATA[heel spur treatment]]></category><category><![CDATA[heel spur symptoms]]></category>
<link>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/Understanding-The-Heel-Spur-Symptoms/3653390</link>
<pubDate>Sun, 12 Feb 2012 23:43:53 -0500</pubDate>
<guid>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/Understanding-The-Heel-Spur-Symptoms/3653390</guid>
</item>

<item>
<title>Alegria Clogs And Taos Shoes-mixing Style And Functionality Posted By: Ercole Maria</title>
<description>Taking good care of our feet is vital. -We utilize them for walking and maintaining balance. Foot problems can, however, restrict physical activities. It can also affect the quality of your life. Simple things such as walking around, jogging or even simply standing up may lead to pain and discomfort. This is why people should wear the right shoes. Most ladies prefer Alegria clogs and Taos shoes since they provide style and comfort.

Comfortable footwear: Alegria Shoes and Taos Shoes

Understand that shoes should protect your feet instead of hurting them. There are some people who sacrifice comfort in the name of fashion. They encounter many problems like bunions, corns, hammertoes, and metatarsalgia from wearing the wrong footwear on a daily basis. Foot problems can cause pain, stress, and hassle because it usually affects other parts of the body including the ankles, knees, and hips.
 
It is a great thing that folks don't have to sacrifice comfort for style anymore. Comfortable shoes that are chic and trendy are available on the market. Ladies who are fond of shoes can't wait to have their hands on Alegria clogs and Taos shoes.<![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/Alegria+clogs" rel="tag">Alegria clogs</a>]]> <![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/Taos+shoes" rel="tag">Taos shoes</a>]]></description>
<category><![CDATA[Alegria clogs]]></category><category><![CDATA[Taos shoes]]></category>
<link>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/Alegria-Clogs-And-Taos-Shoes-mixing-Style-And-Functionality/3637267</link>
<pubDate>Wed, 08 Feb 2012 01:37:25 -0500</pubDate>
<guid>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/Alegria-Clogs-And-Taos-Shoes-mixing-Style-And-Functionality/3637267</guid>
</item>

<item>
<title>Heel Spur Relief Without Surgery Posted By: Shane Mark</title>
<description>Do you wake up with sore feet? Do you find it extremely painful to walk after taking a long rest? Do you experience intense constant heel pain? If your answer to these questions is in affirmative, then probably you are suffering from heel spur. Heel spur, also known as calcaneal spur, is the formation of a bony outgrowth that lays pressure on the plantar fascia leading to its inflammation. This inflammation is the cause of excruciating pain in the heel.

In chronic cases of heel spur, doctors suggest surgery. However, any people wish to avoid going under the knife. If you, too, are suffering from heel spur and are looking for heel spur relief without surgery, then you have come to the right place! This article will discuss various useful measures that will help you provide heel spur relief.

Some of the methods that will provide you heel spur relief include: doing stretching exercises that are meant to relax your feet muscles, daily. These exercises will remove the pressure from plantar fascia, thereby providing relief from the pain. Wear those shoes that have cushioned soles. Such soles provide support to your heel and, thus, reduce the pain.<![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/heel+spur+relief" rel="tag">heel spur relief</a>]]> <![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/heel+spur+treatment" rel="tag">heel spur treatment</a>]]> <![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/heel+spur+symptoms" rel="tag">heel spur symptoms</a>]]></description>
<category><![CDATA[heel spur relief]]></category><category><![CDATA[heel spur treatment]]></category><category><![CDATA[heel spur symptoms]]></category>
<link>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/Heel-Spur-Relief-Without-Surgery/3636772</link>
<pubDate>Tue, 07 Feb 2012 23:45:03 -0500</pubDate>
<guid>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/Heel-Spur-Relief-Without-Surgery/3636772</guid>
</item>

<item>
<title>An Yoga Exercise Actual Physical Exercise All-around  10-step Salute Towards The Sun Posted By: moncler0coat</title>
<description>
One in the all-around yoga exercise exercise run outs could possibly be the 10-step salute towards sun. Do it the moment in time or twice the moment you get up during the morning to support relieve stiffness and invigorate the body. numerous repetitions at night will support one to absolutely relax; insomniacs routinely locate out that 6 to 10 rounds support them fall asleep.

1. Stand along along with your ft slightly apart, palms together, thumbs in opposition to your chest. 

2. Inhale deeply even though gradually raising your arms a good deal extra than your head, and bend back again the moment extra the moment in time the moment extra as a good deal as possible, even though tightening your buttocks. preserve for 3 seconds.

3. gradually exhale and bend forward, sustaining your knees straight, right up until your fingers touch the flooring outside your feet. (If you can't touch the floor, go as close to as quickly when you can.) preserve your concepts in toward your knees. 

4. gradually inhale, bend your knees, and if your fingertips aren't outside your ft concerning the floor, place them there.<![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/yoga" rel="tag">yoga</a>]]> <![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/sun" rel="tag">sun</a>]]> <![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/relax" rel="tag">relax</a>]]> <![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/insomnia" rel="tag">insomnia</a>]]> <![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/fall+asleep" rel="tag">fall asleep</a>]]></description>
<category><![CDATA[yoga]]></category><category><![CDATA[sun]]></category><category><![CDATA[relax]]></category><category><![CDATA[insomnia]]></category><category><![CDATA[fall asleep]]></category>
<link>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/An-Yoga-Exercise-Actual-Physical-Exercise-All-around--10-step-Salute-Towards-The-Sun/3625653</link>
<pubDate>Sat, 04 Feb 2012 01:59:26 -0500</pubDate>
<guid>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/An-Yoga-Exercise-Actual-Physical-Exercise-All-around--10-step-Salute-Towards-The-Sun/3625653</guid>
</item>

<item>
<title>Effective Ways To Reduce The Pain When Walking In High Heel Shoes Posted By: ayii</title>
<description>There is nothing wrong with wearing high heel shoes. They are fashionable, improve height, and for some individuals are actually recommended. However, according to podiatrists anything over 1 inches can be detrimental, because too much of the body's weight is then disproportionately transferred to the ball of the foot. However, if you already have a closet full of heels that hurt, below are 5 simple things you can do to reduce the pain and the likelihood of permanent long term damage.

Don't wear heels over 1.5 inches as part of your everyday footwear. Save the 4 inch heels for special occasions and formal events.

Add an insole to your heels. There are insoles designed specifically for high heels that will help to decrease the direct pressure on the ball of your foot providing extended comfort and less fatigue. In addition, there are simple pads that can be placed under the ball of the foot that can provide additional shock absorption and cushioning in place of an insole.

Rotate the shoes you wear on a regular basis.<![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/high+heel+shoes&iuml;&frac14;high+heels" rel="tag">high heel shoes&iuml;&frac14;high heels</a>]]></description>
<category><![CDATA[high heel shoes&iuml;&frac14;high heels]]></category>
<link>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/Effective-Ways-To-Reduce-The-Pain-When-Walking-In-High-Heel-Shoes/3625542</link>
<pubDate>Sat, 04 Feb 2012 01:20:55 -0500</pubDate>
<guid>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/Effective-Ways-To-Reduce-The-Pain-When-Walking-In-High-Heel-Shoes/3625542</guid>
</item>

<item>
<title>3 Main Type Trainers A Lot Of Women Frequently Choose Posted By: toryburch</title>
<description>Which means on the subject of high heel shoes, in my opinion a particular label a great deal more discover might be audra louboutin, that may be appreciated from victoria beckham. louboutin seems to have a large number of time honored patterns for girls, along the lines of: audra louboutin check out hallux, 120mm trainers, glitters or anything else. all two of louboutin trainers would definitely get families take a look type not to mention graceful. They've been famoused from his or her's inflammed soled, that may be only a click vehicle accident. audra louboutin shoe might be well-known regarding high heel shoes, numerous fabrics, revamped form, privacy, in particular typically the personal unsecured inflammed outsole, which may be eye-catching you contained in the public. they can indeed be appreciated from superstars, piros, prefer Kate Moss, Madonna, Beyonce, they have personally seemed to be in public areas, specially the need concerning for ones inflammed rugs. Many short of money typically the red bottom shoes possesses developed gals look promised not to mention autonomy. The famous people relating to Kate Moss, Madonna seems to have shown up freely through Audra louboutin heels.<![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/red+bottom+shoes" rel="tag">red bottom shoes</a>]]></description>
<category><![CDATA[red bottom shoes]]></category>
<link>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/3-Main-Type-Trainers-A-Lot-Of-Women-Frequently-Choose/3615257</link>
<pubDate>Wed, 01 Feb 2012 02:25:28 -0500</pubDate>
<guid>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/3-Main-Type-Trainers-A-Lot-Of-Women-Frequently-Choose/3615257</guid>
</item>

<item>
<title>How To Prepare For Your Ankle Or Foot Surgery Posted By: Dr Alireza Khosroabadi DPM</title>
<description>If you're planning to have ankle or foot surgery, here are a few tips to follow. Of course, you should always consult your foot doctor for specific preparations for your surgery, but these are some of the more general things to do before surgery.

 By keeping the following in mind, you'll have a more successful ankle or foot surgery.

 Do any pre-operative tests or lab work advised by your foot specialist.Have someone drive you to and from the hospital.Refrain from taking aspirin and non-steroidal anti-inflammatory medications prior to surgery, if your foot doctor advises.Call the appropriate surgery center to verify your appointment time.Do not eat or drink anything after midnight.In preparation of any ankle or foot surgery, upper body strengthening is encouraged in order to prepare for crutch/walker use after surgery. The Day of Surgery

 If you currently take any medications, take them the day of your surgery with just a sip of water.Do not wear any jewelry, body piercings, makeup, nail polish, hairpins or contacts.Leave valuables and money at home.Wear loose-fitting, comfortable clothing. Bring crutches or a walker.<![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/los+angeles+foot+doctor" rel="tag">los angeles foot doctor</a>]]> <![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/san+diego+foot+doctor" rel="tag">san diego foot doctor</a>]]> <![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/orange+county+foot+doctor" rel="tag">orange county foot doctor</a>]]> <![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/foot+specialist" rel="tag">foot specialist</a>]]> <![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/foot+surgeon" rel="tag">foot surgeon</a>]]> <![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/ankle+specialist" rel="tag">ankle specialist</a>]]></description>
<category><![CDATA[los angeles foot doctor]]></category><category><![CDATA[san diego foot doctor]]></category><category><![CDATA[orange county foot doctor]]></category><category><![CDATA[foot specialist]]></category><category><![CDATA[foot surgeon]]></category><category><![CDATA[ankle specialist]]></category>
<link>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/How-To-Prepare-For-Your-Ankle-Or-Foot-Surgery/3612820</link>
<pubDate>Tue, 31 Jan 2012 07:05:38 -0500</pubDate>
<guid>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/How-To-Prepare-For-Your-Ankle-Or-Foot-Surgery/3612820</guid>
</item>

<item>
<title>Ballroom Dance Shoes Posted By: lpp</title>
<description> Your outfit or costume has been selected, and now it's decision time for shoes. Choosing ballroom dance shoes is not as easy as selecting a pair of general way shoes. Ballroom dancers lay loudly a considerable amount of time on their feet, and realizing the significance of superior dance shoes isnt always obvious to many novice dancers. Ballroom leap shoes should be made with certain unique inventiveness characteristics. The most important difference is found in the sole of the figured and rhythmic motion shoe. The purpose of the scrawny soles is to allow the dancer to require better contact with the floor, which at last improves the standing of the dancing.


 Ballroom dance shoes should have existence infinitely more flexible than street shoes, in both the upper and lower portions of the shoe. The flexibility offers a greater range of motion for the dancer. Ballroom toss up and dow shoes should contain a metal tang for arch act. Greater arch aid provides a more comfortable dancing experience, and has been shown to prevent pain in feet, ankles, knees and retreat. Just similar to there are contrary styles of ballroom move to music, there are different styles of ballroom frolic shoes.<![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/Dance+Shoes" rel="tag">Dance Shoes</a>]]></description>
<category><![CDATA[Dance Shoes]]></category>
<link>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/Ballroom-Dance-Shoes/3610337</link>
<pubDate>Mon, 30 Jan 2012 20:53:02 -0500</pubDate>
<guid>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/Ballroom-Dance-Shoes/3610337</guid>
</item>

<item>
<title>Picking Orthopedic Shoes Posted By: Mark Etinger</title>
<description>More and more people are turning to orthopedic shoes because they realize that it's hard to ignore foot
pain. But there's a stigma that orthotics are these clunky, ugly things. This is very much untrue now.
You can now find shoes tailored for use that are just as design savvy as the regular sneakers you see
everywhere. Say goodbye to frumpy clogs and say hello to the abundance of new options available to
you.

There once was a time when "suffer for fashion" was a realistic motto but that is no longer the case.
With the amount of walking we do on a daily basis this rule created by fashion moguls should not imply
footwear. You can pair a cool outfit with a simple set of shoes and not be considered a cat walk faux pas.
Base your shoe selection based on the activity you participate in. On casual days a sporty choice with a
gel insole and arch support will suffice. Women going out to dinner can find comfort shoes with heels
that give proper balance and won't cause blistering. Find something with strong straps that will keep
your foot in place.<![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/orthopedic+shoes" rel="tag">orthopedic shoes</a>]]> <![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/arch+supports" rel="tag">arch supports</a>]]> <![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/plantars+fasciitis+shoes" rel="tag">plantars fasciitis shoes</a>]]> <![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/Orthaheel" rel="tag">Orthaheel</a>]]> <![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/Spenco+Insoles" rel="tag">Spenco Insoles</a>]]> <![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/pronation" rel="tag">pronation</a>]]> <![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/supination" rel="tag">supination</a>]]> <![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/Orthotics" rel="tag">Orthotics</a>]]> <![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/Orthaheel" rel="tag">Orthaheel</a>]]> <![CDATA[Women's Orthopedic Shoes]]></description>
<category><![CDATA[orthopedic shoes]]></category><category><![CDATA[arch supports]]></category><category><![CDATA[plantars fasciitis shoes]]></category><category><![CDATA[Orthaheel]]></category><category><![CDATA[Spenco Insoles]]></category><category><![CDATA[pronation]]></category><category><![CDATA[supination]]></category><category><![CDATA[Orthotics]]></category><category><![CDATA[Orthaheel]]></category>
<link>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/Picking-Orthopedic-Shoes/3605958</link>
<pubDate>Sat, 28 Jan 2012 20:12:08 -0500</pubDate>
<guid>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/Picking-Orthopedic-Shoes/3605958</guid>
</item>

<item>
<title>How Basketball Players Can Grow To Be Greater At Shooting Posted By: xvjynqkqy</title>
<description>Being able to shoot well in basketball is a hard-won ability, even though some of the pros make it look effortless at times. Only when you combine sharp focusing abilities with the right form, can you become a great shooter. Most importantly, you have to be willing to put in the effort it takes to reach your full potential. To help you upgrade your shooting ability, we'll be covering some effective strategies you should start implementing.

One of the most essential things about making basketball shots is having the ability to tell when you should take the shot and when to just wait. Beginners or arrogant ball players will usually get the ball and try to make every basket that comes along. Most of the times, this is the incorrect thing to do. Do not forget that you goal is to help the team and not make all of the shots. But then again, a few players do not feel comfortable enough to take the shots that they should. You have to be experienced to understand when these actions should be taken. However, always be mindful of your environment while you are learning these new things.<![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/improve+your+basketball+shooting" rel="tag">improve your basketball shooting</a>]]> <![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/tips+to+improve+basketball+shooting+skill" rel="tag">tips to improve basketball shooting skill</a>]]></description>
<category><![CDATA[improve your basketball shooting]]></category><category><![CDATA[tips to improve basketball shooting skill]]></category>
<link>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/How-Basketball-Players-Can-Grow-To-Be-Greater-At-Shooting/3605822</link>
<pubDate>Sat, 28 Jan 2012 15:01:23 -0500</pubDate>
<guid>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/How-Basketball-Players-Can-Grow-To-Be-Greater-At-Shooting/3605822</guid>
</item>

<item>
<title>Wellco Boots For Combat In Hot Weather Conditions Posted By: Sunil Punjabi</title>
<description>Wellco boots designed for hot weather conditions come in several different full and half sizes with a standard height of 8 inches. The boots are known to be compliant to 670-1 regulations with all the perfect features needed to keep the feet fresh and cool in hot weather conditions. There are 8 inch black leather tactical boots which feature a compression moulded EVA midsole that supports the arch of the feet and provides shock absorbing capabilities. The Wellco Sniper outsole is used for good traction on all kinds of surfaces. The Sniper in these boots comes with an impressive drain vent system. This enhances the ventilation inside the boots allowing movement of air in and out of them for greater comfort to the feet. 

The Wellco boots for hot weather boast of the Sniper instep which too helps in enhancing breathability of the boots. Besides, SuperFabric technology is used for greater durability and abrasion resistance. Nylon is also used in some boots for resistance to abrasive surfaces. SuperFabric in particular, helps in preventing damage to the boots during rope control tread.<![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/Wellco+boots" rel="tag">Wellco boots</a>]]></description>
<category><![CDATA[Wellco boots]]></category>
<link>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/Wellco-Boots-For-Combat-In-Hot-Weather-Conditions/3604707</link>
<pubDate>Sat, 28 Jan 2012 02:00:35 -0500</pubDate>
<guid>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/Wellco-Boots-For-Combat-In-Hot-Weather-Conditions/3604707</guid>
</item>

<item>
<title>Waterproof Boots From Timberland For Wet Weather Conditions Posted By: Sunil Punjabi</title>
<description>When it comes to waterproof boots, Timberland offers some excellent choices making it one of the premier brands for wet weather conditions. The Earthkeepers 6 inch boots, for example, come with a rugged look and have the features to outlast any kind of adverse weather condition. The boots are known for their durability as well as for their eco-friendly manufacturing process that makes use of recycled materials. The uppers are of full grain leather of a premium quality. The boots also boast of recycled PET laces and lining which preserves resources without compromising on quality. The boots come with a padded collar that helps in providing the right kind of fit around the ankle for strenuous activities. The waterproof boots have a seam-sealed construction which can reliably keep moisture and water out in all weather conditions. 

There are premium Timberland waterproof boots which are made of nubuck leather uppers along with a direct attach construction for keeping the feet dry. The boots also make use of an anti-fatigue technology which allows people to feel comfortable in spite of being in their boots all through the day.<![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/Waterproof+boots" rel="tag">Waterproof boots</a>]]></description>
<category><![CDATA[Waterproof boots]]></category>
<link>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/Waterproof-Boots-From-Timberland-For-Wet-Weather-Conditions/3604694</link>
<pubDate>Sat, 28 Jan 2012 01:56:42 -0500</pubDate>
<guid>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/Waterproof-Boots-From-Timberland-For-Wet-Weather-Conditions/3604694</guid>
</item>

<item>
<title>Timberland Boots - The Variety That Awaits You Posted By: Sunil Punjabi</title>
<description>If you are looking for Timberland boots, plenty of variety awaits you. There are colours such as black, brown, mocha, khaki, orange, red, dark brown, yellow, silver and tan. You will get narrow, regular and wide sizes as well. You will find boots that are suited for wet climates to keep your feet dry in spite of rain. You will find boots for icy cold climates to keep your feet warm and well insulated. You will also find boots with highly breathable uppers and linings for hot weather conditions so that your feet remain dry and fresh all day. There are boots that make use of special anti-fatigue technology to return energy to the critical zones of your feet, ensuring that they are not enervated through tough activities like hiking and trekking. 

You can pick 6-inch Timberland boots with seam sealed, direct attach waterproof construction for wet weathers. These boots have impressive endurance and more importantly come with 400g insulation for padding the feet. They also have padded collars and full grain nubuck leather to provide durability and abrasion resistance.<![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/Timberland+boots" rel="tag">Timberland boots</a>]]></description>
<category><![CDATA[Timberland boots]]></category>
<link>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/Timberland-Boots---The-Variety-That-Awaits-You/3604643</link>
<pubDate>Sat, 28 Jan 2012 01:37:57 -0500</pubDate>
<guid>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/Timberland-Boots---The-Variety-That-Awaits-You/3604643</guid>
</item>

<item>
<title>Tactical Converse Boots To Resist Tough Conditions Posted By: Sunil Punjabi</title>
<description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/Converse+boots" rel="tag">Converse boots</a>]]></description>
<category><![CDATA[Converse boots]]></category>
<link>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/Tactical-Converse-Boots-To-Resist-Tough-Conditions/3604625</link>
<pubDate>Sat, 28 Jan 2012 01:30:59 -0500</pubDate>
<guid>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/Tactical-Converse-Boots-To-Resist-Tough-Conditions/3604625</guid>
</item>

<item>
<title>Premium Quality Steel Toe Boot Models From Top Companies Posted By: Sunil Punjabi</title>
<description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/Steel+toe+boots" rel="tag">Steel toe boots</a>]]></description>
<category><![CDATA[Steel toe boots]]></category>
<link>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/Premium-Quality-Steel-Toe-Boot-Models-From-Top-Companies/3604616</link>
<pubDate>Sat, 28 Jan 2012 01:28:51 -0500</pubDate>
<guid>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/Premium-Quality-Steel-Toe-Boot-Models-From-Top-Companies/3604616</guid>
</item>

<item>
<title>Highly Protective Composite Toe Boots From Top Brands Posted By: Sunil Punjabi</title>
<description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/Composite+toe+boots" rel="tag">Composite toe boots</a>]]></description>
<category><![CDATA[Composite toe boots]]></category>
<link>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/Highly-Protective-Composite-Toe-Boots-From-Top-Brands/3602073</link>
<pubDate>Fri, 27 Jan 2012 03:00:40 -0500</pubDate>
<guid>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/Highly-Protective-Composite-Toe-Boots-From-Top-Brands/3602073</guid>
</item>

<item>
<title>Chintels Paradiso Sector 109 Gurgaon Project Posted By: ankitakk</title>
<description><![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/chintels+paradiso+sector+109+gurgaon" rel="tag">chintels paradiso sector 109 gurgaon</a>]]> <![CDATA[<a href="http://www.articlesnatch.com/topic/chintels+paradiso" rel="tag">chintels paradiso</a>]]></description>
<category><![CDATA[chintels paradiso sector 109 gurgaon]]></category><category><![CDATA[chintels paradiso]]></category>
<link>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/Chintels-Paradiso-Sector-109-Gurgaon-Project/3601477</link>
<pubDate>Fri, 27 Jan 2012 00:30:14 -0500</pubDate>
<guid>http://www.articlesnatch.com/Article/Chintels-Paradiso-Sector-109-Gurgaon-Project/3601477</guid>
</item>

</channel>
</rss>

